Difference between revisions of "Stonebreaker Language/Vocabulary/Numbers"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (+cat) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Cardinals == | == Cardinals == | ||
Line 59: | Line 58: | ||
|| ''tandek'' | || ''tandek'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" border="1" width="100%" | |||
!10-90 | |||
! | |||
!100-1000 | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|width= 25% | 10 | |||
|width = 25%| ''dek'' | |||
|width=25% | 100 | |||
|width=25% | ''yanken'' | |||
|- | |||
||20 | |||
|| ''tandek'' | |||
||200 | |||
|| ''tanken'' | |||
|- | |||
||30 | |||
|| ''tevadek'' | |||
||300 | |||
|| ''tevaken'' | |||
|- | |||
||40 | |||
|| ''dandek'' | |||
||400 | |||
|| ''danken'' | |||
|- | |||
||50 | |||
|| ''pedek'' | |||
||500 | |||
||''peken'' | |||
|- | |||
||60 | |||
||''sedek'' | |||
||600 | |||
|| ''seken'' | |||
|- | |||
||70 | |||
|| ''setek'' | |||
||700 | |||
|| ''seten'' | |||
|- | |||
||80 | |||
|| ''odek'' | |||
||800 | |||
|| ''oken'' | |||
|- | |||
||90 | |||
|| ''podek'' | |||
||900 | |||
|| ''poken'' | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
||1000 | |||
|| ''mel'' | |||
|} | |||
== Ordinals == | |||
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" border="1" width="100%" | |||
!1-10 | |||
! | |||
!11-20 | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|width = 25%|1st | |||
|width = 25%|''yanert'' | |||
|width = 25%|11th | |||
|width = 25%|''dekyanert'' | |||
|- | |||
||2nd | |||
||''tanert'' | |||
||12th | |||
||''detanert'' | |||
|- | |||
||3rd | |||
||''tevart'' | |||
||13th | |||
||''detevert'' | |||
|- | |||
||4th | |||
||''danert'' | |||
||14th | |||
||''dedanert'' | |||
|- | |||
||5th | |||
||''petert'' | |||
||15th | |||
||''depetert'' | |||
|- | |||
||6th | |||
||''sesert'' | |||
||16th | |||
||''desesert'' | |||
|- | |||
||7th | |||
||''setert'' | |||
||17th | |||
||''desetert'' | |||
|- | |||
||8th | |||
||''otert'' | |||
||18th | |||
||''dekotert'' | |||
|- | |||
||9th | |||
||''potert'' | |||
||19th | |||
||''depotert'' | |||
|- | |||
||10th | |||
||''dekert'' | |||
||20th | |||
||''tandekert'' | |||
|} | |||
{| cellpadding="2" cellspacing="0" border="1" width="100%" | |||
!10-100 | |||
! | |||
!100-1000 | |||
! | |||
|- | |||
|width = 25%|10th | |||
|width = 25%|''dekert'' | |||
|width = 25%|100th | |||
|width = 25%|''yankenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||20th | |||
||''tandekert'' | |||
||200th | |||
||''tankenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||30th | |||
||''tevadekert'' | |||
||300th | |||
||''tevakenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||40th | |||
||''dandekert'' | |||
||400th | |||
||''dankenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||50th | |||
||''pedekert'' | |||
||500th | |||
||''pekenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||60th | |||
||''sedekert'' | |||
||600th | |||
||''sekenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||70th | |||
||''setekert'' | |||
||700th | |||
||''setenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||80th | |||
||''odekert'' | |||
||800th | |||
||''okenert'' | |||
|- | |||
||90th | |||
||''podekert'' | |||
||900th | |||
||''pokenert'' | |||
|- | |||
|| | |||
|| | |||
||1000th | |||
||''melert'' | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Stonebreaker Language]] |
Latest revision as of 16:47, 7 January 2008
Cardinals
1-10 | 11-20 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1 | yan | 11 | dekyan |
2 | tan | 12 | detan |
3 | teva | 13 | detev |
4 | dan | 14 | dedan |
5 | pet | 15 | depet |
6 | ses | 16 | deses |
7 | set | 17 | deset |
8 | ot | 18 | dekot |
9 | pot | 19 | depot |
10 | dek | 20 | tandek |
10-90 | 100-1000 | ||
---|---|---|---|
10 | dek | 100 | yanken |
20 | tandek | 200 | tanken |
30 | tevadek | 300 | tevaken |
40 | dandek | 400 | danken |
50 | pedek | 500 | peken |
60 | sedek | 600 | seken |
70 | setek | 700 | seten |
80 | odek | 800 | oken |
90 | podek | 900 | poken |
1000 | mel |
Ordinals
1-10 | 11-20 | ||
---|---|---|---|
1st | yanert | 11th | dekyanert |
2nd | tanert | 12th | detanert |
3rd | tevart | 13th | detevert |
4th | danert | 14th | dedanert |
5th | petert | 15th | depetert |
6th | sesert | 16th | desesert |
7th | setert | 17th | desetert |
8th | otert | 18th | dekotert |
9th | potert | 19th | depotert |
10th | dekert | 20th | tandekert |
10-100 | 100-1000 | ||
---|---|---|---|
10th | dekert | 100th | yankenert |
20th | tandekert | 200th | tankenert |
30th | tevadekert | 300th | tevakenert |
40th | dandekert | 400th | dankenert |
50th | pedekert | 500th | pekenert |
60th | sedekert | 600th | sekenert |
70th | setekert | 700th | setenert |
80th | odekert | 800th | okenert |
90th | podekert | 900th | pokenert |
1000th | melert |