Difference between revisions of "UE Roadmap"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(152 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] This icon represents the items under work, which are needed as soon as possible. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Authentication | ||
|DONE, | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|Character Selection | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Name, Gender, Race | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UI - | |Character Creation - Race Voiceovers | ||
|DONE | |MISSING | ||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Zodiacs | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Life Events | |||
| DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Code | |||
| DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Drawings | |||
| DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld VoiceOvers | |||
| MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|UI - Inventory (display items, pick up / drop items) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Inventory (stacks management) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Inventory (view item details, tooltip window) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Inventory (Slots movement within inventory window) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Inventory (Containers management) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|UI - Character Skills | |UI - Character Skills | ||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Quickbar / Shortcut Window | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Guilds/Alliances | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Chat (text) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Chat Bubbles on top of characters | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Options - Display | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Options - Audio | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Options - Key Bindings | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Options - Chat | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Stats (HP, Mana, Stamina) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Buddies/Group | |||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UI - Petitions | |UI - Petitions | ||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Help | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Inventory (3d doll view) | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|UI - Character details (right click + view) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|UI - GMs - Settings | |||
|PARTIAL | |||
|- | |||
|UI - GMs - Item Creation | |||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Books - Display content of a book (text and images) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Books - Write a book | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Harvesting - /dig /harvest | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Fishing | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Maps - Main map (in pieces) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Maps - Submaps | |||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maps - Display content of a map | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Maps - Draw a map | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Items - Lock/Unlock | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Context Menu - Items on ground (pick up / view details) | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Context Menu - Containers on ground (pick up / view details) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Context Menu - NPCs (display items, pick up / drop items) | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Context Menu - Action locations (enter, lock, view details, ...) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Character - show equipment (helm, weapon, shield, ..) | |Character - show equipment (helm, weapon, shield, ..) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character - traits (hair, skin color, tattoos, ...) | |Character - traits (hair, skin color, tattoos, ...) | ||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - movement (walk, run, sprint, jump) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - Mantle (players) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - Mantle (NPC) | |||
|NEW FEATURE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - Climb (players and NPC) | |||
|NEW FEATURE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - Emotes | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - ALS V4 integration - Upper torso animations (spellcasting, shooting with bow) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - Riding (horses, creatures) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character - Swimming | |||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 181: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Quests - UI | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Quests - Talk | |Quests - Talk | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
Line 68: | Line 194: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Quests - Rewards (items, factions, exp) | |Quests - Rewards (items, factions, exp) | ||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Quests/NPC Responses - Audio Voiceovers | |||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 73: | Line 202: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Combat - PVP | |Loot window - UI | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|Combat - PVP (Duels) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Combat - PVE | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Combat - PVE (attack, roll) | ||
|PARTIAL preliminary version, | |PARTIAL preliminary version, missing BLOCK | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combat - Spells | |Combat - Spells | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combat - | |Combat - Attack with Abilities | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Combat - | |Combat - Death | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Spell/research - UI | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Spells - Cast and apply effect | |Spells - Cast and apply effect | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spells - Spell list UI | |Spells - Spell list UI | ||
Line 104: | Line 238: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spells - Active spell UI | |Spells - Active spell UI | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spells - Particles (convert to new system) | |Spells - Particles (convert to new system) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Action Manager | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|Advice Manager | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Economy Manager | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Hire NPC Manager | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Introduction Manager | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Marriage Manager | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Minigame Manager | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Paladin Jr (Anticheat system) | ||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Server Song Manager (Scores, play, instruments) | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Tutorial Manager | |||
|PARTIAL | |||
|- | |||
|GM Event Manager | |||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weather Manager (day/night cycle) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weather Manager - Association to sector | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Weather Manager - Scheduling server side | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weather Manager | |Weather Manager (rain/snow/fog/lighting/wind) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Decal Manager - managing icons on shields, mantle, weapon, | |||
|NEW FEATURE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Crafting | ||
| | |DONE, needs lot of testing | ||
|- | |||
|Banking - UI | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Banking - Server side | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Storage- UI | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Storage - Server side | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Progression | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Music (musical scores, instruments, ...) | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Tutorial | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |commands in the chat /who /me /advise /help .... | ||
| | |PARTIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|NPCs - movement / daily cycle | | NPCs - movement / daily cycle | ||
| | | DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPCs - perceptions (listen, get attacked, proximity...) | |NPCs - perceptions (listen, get attacked, proximity...) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPCs - speech (audio) | |NPCs - speech (audio) | ||
Line 164: | Line 342: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPCs - tribes (tribe growth) | |NPCs - tribes (tribe growth) | ||
| | |DONE (need more testing) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPCs - combat | |NPCs - combat | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NPCs - combat spells | |NPCs - combat spells | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|NPCs - Pets (acquisition, follow/stay, summon/unsummon, ...) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Instances - for Guilds | |||
|DONE (More testing on multiple guildhouses needed, move items from PSLegacy to PSUnreal) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Launcher - Client side - Check for updates and apply patch | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|Updater - Server side - Creation of patches and distribution | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== World and items == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|World - Podium map (char creation) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Tutorial | |World - Tutorial | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Hydlaa | |World - Hydlaa Plaza | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa East (Jayose) | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Jayose Shop | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Smith Shop | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Tavern De Kadel | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Laanx Temple | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Laanx Dungeon | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Windowless Tower | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Arena + corridor | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa Sewers | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa->Ojaveda | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Hydlaa->Gugrontid | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
|World - | |World - Ojaveda | ||
| | |DONE(STILL MISSING DSARS) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - | |World - Korogan (connection under Stalagmite in Ojaroad and BDRoad) | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Gugrontid | |World - Gugrontid + Gug Tavern | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Gugrontid->Bronze Doors | |World - Gugrontid->Bronze Doors | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Bronze Doors | |World - Bronze Doors | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Magic Shop | |World - Magic Shop | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Amdeneir | |World - Amdeneir | ||
| | |MAIN CITY DONE; STALACTITES, AQUIFER AND QUARRIES PARTIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Death Realm | |World - Death Realm | ||
| | |DONE; WORKING ON ARENA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|World - Winch | |World - Winch | ||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Caves 01 | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Caves 02 | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Caves 03 | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Lava Cave | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Cave Room | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Guild Simple | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Guild Law | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Guild Gugrontid | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Guild Ojaveda | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Guild Amdeneir | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Blackflame | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|World - Dryken Plane | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Items - books | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - food | |||
|PARTIAL | |||
|- | |||
|Items - furniture | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - glyphs | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - helms | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - items | |||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Items - jewelry | ||
| | |PARTIAL (Ring mesh) | ||
|- | |||
|Items - money | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - naturalres | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - plants | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - potions | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - shields | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Items - tools | |||
|PARTIAL (3 MESH AND TEX) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Items - weapons | ||
| | |PARTIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Database== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | |Database - Coordinates convertion system characters.loc_* | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Database - Coordinates convertion system action_locations.position and action_locations.response | |||
|PARTIAL | |||
|- | |||
|Database - Convert textures and meshes of item_stats table | |||
|PARTIAL | |||
|- | |||
|Database - update traits table to use IDs instead of strings | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Database - fix item_instances.location_in_parent for the items in a container | |||
|DONE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Database - books changed XML format | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Database - action location quotes | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Monsters == | |||
Mandatory animations: Walk, Idle, Run, Attack, Die, Hit (takes damage) | |||
Optional animations: Attackidle, Attackvar (n), Idle - Var (n), Sleep/Sit | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|Name | |||
|Animation | |||
|Status | |||
|Scale in cal3d file | |||
|- | |||
|Arangma | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Archerytarget | |||
|Die, Idle | |||
|DONE | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Carkarass | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk, Cast, Idle_Attack, Idle_var | |||
|Imported, need to test scale against legacy | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Clacker | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.03 | |||
|- | |||
|Coamti | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1.05 | |||
|- | |||
|Consumer | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE (consumer2, consumer3 texture converted from dds) | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Derghir | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Walk | |||
|DONE (missing derghir_color1 texture) | |||
|0.35 | |||
|- | |||
|Drifter | |||
|Attack, Attack - Idle, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|Imported, need to test scale against legacy | |||
|0.42 | |||
|- | |||
|Gawert | |||
|Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar, Die, Hit, Idle, Idlevar, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Ghosthand | |||
|Attack, Attack - Var1, Idle | |||
|DONE | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Gobble | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Sit, Sitidle, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.005 | |||
|- | |||
|Gorweal | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.6 | |||
|- | |||
|Grendol | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Groffel | |||
|Idle, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1.3 | |||
|- | |||
|Kikiri | |||
|Attack, Attackidle, Die, Hit, Look, Peck, Run, Sit, Stand, Stretch, Stretch2, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Kormi | |||
|Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Lavvar | |||
|Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Idle - Var2, Idle - Var3, Run, Sitidle, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Pterosaur | |||
|Attack, Attack - Idle, Die, Fly, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Run, Walk | |||
|Imported, animation fixes needed | |||
|8 | |||
|- | |||
|Rat | |||
|Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.018 | |||
|- | |||
|Riverling | |||
|Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar1, Death, Hit, Idle, Idlevar0, Idlevar1, Idlevar2, Jump, Run, Walk | |||
|Imported Attack, Hit, Idle, Walk, need to check scale against legacy | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Rivnak | |||
|Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.28 | |||
|- | |||
|Rogue | |||
|Attack, Attackidle, Attackidle - Var1, Attack - Var1, Death, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Idle - Var2, Ride - Horse, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.01 | |||
|- | |||
|Tefusang | |||
|Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.005 | |||
|- | |||
|Tloke | |||
|Attack, Attack - Idle, Death, Hit, Idle, Idlevar1, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.9 | |||
|- | |||
|Trainingdummy | |||
|Die, Hit, Idle | |||
|DONE | |||
|100 | |||
|- | |||
|Trepor | |||
|Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.02 | |||
|- | |||
|Ulbernaut | |||
|Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE, animations to be improved | |||
|0.1 | |||
|- | |||
|Velnishi | |||
|Attack, Attack - Idle - 001, Attack - Idle - 002, Attack - Var1, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Sneak, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|Yulbar | |||
|Idle, Run, Walk | |||
|DONE | |||
|0.02 | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- |
Latest revision as of 16:58, 23 December 2022
This icon represents the items under work, which are needed as soon as possible.
Authentication | DONE |
Character Selection | DONE |
Character Creation - Name, Gender, Race | DONE |
Character Creation - Race Voiceovers | MISSING |
Character Creation - Zodiacs | DONE |
Character Creation - Life Events | DONE |
Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Code | DONE |
Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Drawings | DONE |
Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld VoiceOvers | MISSING |
UI - Inventory (display items, pick up / drop items) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (stacks management) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (view item details, tooltip window) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (Slots movement within inventory window) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (Containers management) | DONE |
UI - Character Skills | DONE |
UI - Quickbar / Shortcut Window | DONE |
UI - Guilds/Alliances | DONE |
UI - Chat (text) | DONE |
UI - Chat Bubbles on top of characters | DONE |
UI - Options - Display | DONE |
UI - Options - Audio | DONE |
UI - Options - Key Bindings | DONE |
UI - Options - Chat | DONE |
UI - Stats (HP, Mana, Stamina) | DONE |
UI - Buddies/Group | DONE |
UI - Petitions | DONE |
UI - Help | DONE |
UI - Inventory (3d doll view) | MISSING |
UI - Character details (right click + view) | DONE |
UI - GMs - Settings | PARTIAL |
UI - GMs - Item Creation | MISSING |
Books - Display content of a book (text and images) | DONE |
Books - Write a book | DONE |
Harvesting - /dig /harvest | DONE |
Fishing | DONE |
Maps - Main map (in pieces) | DONE |
Maps - Submaps | MISSING |
Maps - Display content of a map | MISSING |
Maps - Draw a map | MISSING |
Items - Lock/Unlock | DONE |
Context Menu - Items on ground (pick up / view details) | DONE |
Context Menu - Containers on ground (pick up / view details) | DONE |
Context Menu - NPCs (display items, pick up / drop items) | DONE |
Context Menu - Action locations (enter, lock, view details, ...) | DONE |
Character - show equipment (helm, weapon, shield, ..) | DONE |
Character - traits (hair, skin color, tattoos, ...) | DONE |
Character - movement (walk, run, sprint, jump) | DONE |
Character - Mantle (players) | DONE |
Character - Mantle (NPC) | NEW FEATURE |
Character - Climb (players and NPC) | NEW FEATURE |
Character - Emotes | DONE |
Character - ALS V4 integration - Upper torso animations (spellcasting, shooting with bow) | DONE |
Character - Riding (horses, creatures) | DONE |
Character - Swimming | DONE |
Quests - UI | DONE |
Quests - Talk | DONE |
Quests - Give Item | DONE |
Quests - Receive Item | DONE |
Quests - Rewards (items, factions, exp) | DONE |
Quests/NPC Responses - Audio Voiceovers | DONE |
Loot window - UI | DONE |
Combat - PVP (Duels) | DONE |
Combat - PVE (attack, roll) | PARTIAL preliminary version, missing BLOCK |
Combat - Spells | DONE |
Combat - Attack with Abilities | DONE |
Combat - Death | DONE |
Spell/research - UI | DONE |
Spells - Cast and apply effect | DONE |
Spells - Spell list UI | DONE |
Spells - Research Window UI | DONE |
Spells - Active spell UI | DONE |
Spells - Particles (convert to new system) | DONE |
Action Manager | DONE |
Advice Manager | MISSING |
Economy Manager | MISSING |
Hire NPC Manager | MISSING |
Introduction Manager | MISSING |
Marriage Manager | MISSING |
Minigame Manager | DONE |
Paladin Jr (Anticheat system) | MISSING |
Server Song Manager (Scores, play, instruments) | MISSING |
Tutorial Manager | PARTIAL |
GM Event Manager | DONE |
Weather Manager (day/night cycle) | DONE |
Weather Manager - Association to sector | DONE |
Weather Manager - Scheduling server side | DONE |
Weather Manager (rain/snow/fog/lighting/wind) | DONE |
Decal Manager - managing icons on shields, mantle, weapon, | NEW FEATURE |
Crafting | DONE, needs lot of testing |
Banking - UI | DONE |
Banking - Server side | DONE |
Storage- UI | DONE |
Storage - Server side | DONE |
Progression | DONE |
Music (musical scores, instruments, ...) | MISSING |
Tutorial | MISSING |
commands in the chat /who /me /advise /help .... | PARTIAL |
NPCs - movement / daily cycle | DONE |
NPCs - perceptions (listen, get attacked, proximity...) | DONE |
NPCs - speech (audio) | MISSING |
NPCs - tribes (tribe growth) | DONE (need more testing) |
NPCs - combat | DONE |
NPCs - combat spells | DONE |
NPCs - Pets (acquisition, follow/stay, summon/unsummon, ...) | DONE |
Instances - for Guilds | DONE (More testing on multiple guildhouses needed, move items from PSLegacy to PSUnreal) |
Launcher - Client side - Check for updates and apply patch | DONE |
Updater - Server side - Creation of patches and distribution | DONE |
World and items
World - Podium map (char creation) | DONE |
World - Tutorial | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Plaza | DONE |
World - Hydlaa East (Jayose) | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Jayose Shop | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Smith Shop | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Tavern De Kadel | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Laanx Temple | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Laanx Dungeon | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Windowless Tower | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Arena + corridor | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Sewers | DONE |
World - Hydlaa->Ojaveda | DONE |
World - Hydlaa->Gugrontid | DONE |
World - Ojaveda | DONE(STILL MISSING DSARS) |
World - Korogan (connection under Stalagmite in Ojaroad and BDRoad) | DONE |
World - Gugrontid + Gug Tavern | DONE |
World - Gugrontid->Bronze Doors | DONE |
World - Bronze Doors | DONE |
World - Magic Shop | DONE |
World - Amdeneir | MAIN CITY DONE; STALACTITES, AQUIFER AND QUARRIES PARTIAL |
World - Death Realm | DONE; WORKING ON ARENA |
World - Winch | DONE |
World - Caves 01 | DONE |
World - Caves 02 | DONE |
World - Caves 03 | DONE |
World - Lava Cave | DONE |
World - Cave Room | DONE |
World - Guild Simple | DONE |
World - Guild Law | DONE |
World - Guild Gugrontid | DONE |
World - Guild Ojaveda | DONE |
World - Guild Amdeneir | DONE |
World - Blackflame | DONE |
World - Dryken Plane | DONE |
Items - books | DONE |
Items - food | PARTIAL |
Items - furniture | DONE |
Items - glyphs | DONE |
Items - helms | DONE |
Items - items | MISSING |
Items - jewelry | PARTIAL (Ring mesh) |
Items - money | DONE |
Items - naturalres | DONE |
Items - plants | DONE |
Items - potions | DONE |
Items - shields | DONE |
Items - tools | PARTIAL (3 MESH AND TEX) |
Items - weapons | PARTIAL |
Database
Monsters
Mandatory animations: Walk, Idle, Run, Attack, Die, Hit (takes damage)
Optional animations: Attackidle, Attackvar (n), Idle - Var (n), Sleep/Sit
Name | Animation | Status | Scale in cal3d file |
Arangma | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Archerytarget | Die, Idle | DONE | 100 |
Carkarass | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk, Cast, Idle_Attack, Idle_var | Imported, need to test scale against legacy | 100 |
Clacker | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.03 |
Coamti | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 1.05 |
Consumer | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE (consumer2, consumer3 texture converted from dds) | 0.1 |
Derghir | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Walk | DONE (missing derghir_color1 texture) | 0.35 |
Drifter | Attack, Attack - Idle, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | Imported, need to test scale against legacy | 0.42 |
Gawert | Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar, Die, Hit, Idle, Idlevar, Run, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Ghosthand | Attack, Attack - Var1, Idle | DONE | 1 |
Gobble | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Sit, Sitidle, Walk | DONE | 0.005 |
Gorweal | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.6 |
Grendol | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.3 |
Groffel | Idle, Walk | DONE | 1.3 |
Kikiri | Attack, Attackidle, Die, Hit, Look, Peck, Run, Sit, Stand, Stretch, Stretch2, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Kormi | Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Lavvar | Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Idle - Var2, Idle - Var3, Run, Sitidle, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Pterosaur | Attack, Attack - Idle, Die, Fly, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Run, Walk | Imported, animation fixes needed | 8 |
Rat | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.018 |
Riverling | Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar1, Death, Hit, Idle, Idlevar0, Idlevar1, Idlevar2, Jump, Run, Walk | Imported Attack, Hit, Idle, Walk, need to check scale against legacy | 100 |
Rivnak | Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.28 |
Rogue | Attack, Attackidle, Attackidle - Var1, Attack - Var1, Death, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Idle - Var2, Ride - Horse, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.01 |
Tefusang | Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.005 |
Tloke | Attack, Attack - Idle, Death, Hit, Idle, Idlevar1, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.9 |
Trainingdummy | Die, Hit, Idle | DONE | 100 |
Trepor | Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.02 |
Ulbernaut | Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Run, Walk | DONE, animations to be improved | 0.1 |
Velnishi | Attack, Attack - Idle - 001, Attack - Idle - 002, Attack - Var1, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Sneak, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Yulbar | Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.02 |