Difference between revisions of "UE Roadmap"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zweitholou (talk | contribs) (updates to blender animation imports) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Authentication | |Authentication | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
Line 15: | Line 12: | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Creation - | |Character Creation - Zodiacs | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Life Events | |||
| DONE | |||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Code | |||
| PARTIAL | |||
|- | |||
|Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Drawings | |||
| MISSING | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Character Creation - | |Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld VoiceOvers | ||
| MISSING | | MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 136: | Line 142: | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Character - Upper torso animations (spellcasting, shooting with bow) | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Character - ALS V4 integration - Upper torso animations (spellcasting, shooting with bow) | ||
|PARTIAL | |PARTIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Character - Riding (horses, creatures) | |Character - Riding (horses, creatures) | ||
|PARTIAL | |PARTIAL | ||
|- | |||
|Character - Swimming | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 184: | Line 193: | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Combat - Death | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 223: | Line 232: | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |GM Event Manager | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 247: | Line 256: | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weather Manager (day/night cycle) | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Weather Manager (day/night cycle) | ||
| | |PARTIAL, need to associate to sector | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Weather Manager (rain/snow/fog) | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Weather Manager (rain/snow/fog) | ||
|PARTIAL, we have rain/snow/fog but not scheduled | |PARTIAL, we have rain/snow/fog but not scheduled | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 308: | Line 317: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| | | NPCs - movement / daily cycle | ||
| | | DONE (Check invisibility) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] NPCs - perceptions (listen, get attacked, proximity...) | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] NPCs - perceptions (listen, get attacked, proximity...) | ||
Line 332: | Line 341: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Instances - for Guilds | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Instances - for Guilds | ||
|MISSING | |MISSING | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 338: | Line 347: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Launcher | |Launcher - Client side - Check for updates and apply patch | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Updater | |Updater - Server side - Creation of patches and distribution | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 450: | Line 459: | ||
|World - Blackflame | |World - Blackflame | ||
|DONE | |DONE | ||
|- | |||
|World - Dryken Plane | |||
|PARTIAL | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 504: | Line 516: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Database - Coordinates convertion system characters.loc_* | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Database - Coordinates convertion system characters.loc_* | ||
| | |PARTIAL (still few levels missing: sewers, ...) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Database - Coordinates convertion system action_locations.position and action_locations.response | |[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Database - Coordinates convertion system action_locations.position and action_locations.response | ||
Line 510: | Line 522: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Database - Convert textures and meshes of item_stats table | |Database - Convert textures and meshes of item_stats table | ||
| | |PARTIAL | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Database - update traits table to use IDs instead of strings | |Database - update traits table to use IDs instead of strings | ||
Line 528: | Line 540: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Monsters == | == Monsters == |
Revision as of 18:59, 26 July 2020
This icon represents the items under work, which are needed as soon as possible.
Authentication | DONE |
Character Selection | Basics done, improve UI needed |
Character Creation - Name, Gender, Race | DONE |
Character Creation - Zodiacs | DONE |
Character Creation - Life Events | DONE |
Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Code | PARTIAL |
Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld Drawings | MISSING |
Character Creation - Leaving Homeworld VoiceOvers | MISSING |
UI - Inventory (display items, pick up / drop items) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (stacks management) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (view item details, tooltip window) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (Slots movement within inventory window) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (Containers management) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (3d doll view) | MISSING |
UI - Character Skills | DONE |
UI - Quickbar / Shortcut Window | DONE |
UI - Guilds/Alliances | DONE |
UI - Chat (text) | DONE |
UI - Chat Bubbles on top of characters | DONE |
UI - Options - Display | DONE |
UI - Options - Audio | DONE |
UI - Options - Key Bindings | DONE |
UI - Options - Chat | DONE |
UI - Stats (HP, Mana, Stamina) | DONE |
UI - Buddies/Friends/Group | MISSING |
UI - Help | MISSING |
UI - Petitions | MISSING |
Context Menu - Items on ground (pick up / view details) | DONE |
Context Menu - Containers on ground (pick up / view details) | DONE |
Context Menu - NPCs (display items, pick up / drop items) | DONE |
Context Menu - Action locations (enter, lock, view details, ...) | DONE |
Quests - UI | DONE basics, missing personal notes |
Quests - Talk | DONE |
Quests - Give Item | DONE |
Quests - Receive Item | DONE |
Quests - Rewards (items, factions, exp) | DONE |
Quests/NPC Responses - Audio Voiceovers | DONE |
Decal Manager - managing icons on shields, mantle, weapon, | MISSING |
Social - Buddies | MISSING |
Social - Friends | MISSING |
Social - Alliances | DONE |
Social - Guilds | DONE |
Instances - for Guilds | MISSING |
Launcher - Client side - Check for updates and apply patch | DONE |
Updater - Server side - Creation of patches and distribution | DONE |
World and items
World - Podium map (char creation) | DONE |
World - Tutorial | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Plaza | DONE |
World - Hydlaa East (Jayose) | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Jayose Shop | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Smith Shop | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Tavern De Kadel | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Laanx Temple | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Laanx Dungeon | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Windowless Tower | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Arena + corridor | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Sewers | DONE |
World - Hydlaa->Ojaveda | DONE |
World - Hydlaa->Gugrontid | DONE |
World - Ojaveda | DONE(STILL MISSING DSARS) |
World - Korogan (connection under Stalagmite in Ojaroad and BDRoad) | DONE |
World - Gugrontid + Gug Tavern | DONE |
World - Gugrontid->Bronze Doors | DONE |
World - Bronze Doors | DONE |
World - Magic Shop | DONE |
World - Amdeneir | MAIN CITY DONE; STALACTITES, AQUIFER AND QUARRIES PARTIAL |
World - Death Realm | DONE; WORKING ON ARENA |
World - Winch | DONE |
World - Caves 01 | DONE |
World - Caves 02 | DONE |
World - Caves 03 | DONE |
World - Lava Cave | DONE |
World - Cave Room | DONE |
World - Guild Simple | DONE |
World - Guild Law | DONE |
World - Guild Gugrontid | DONE |
World - Guild Ojaveda | DONE |
World - Guild Amdeneir | DONE |
World - Blackflame | DONE |
World - Dryken Plane | PARTIAL |
Items - books | DONE |
Items - food | PARTIAL |
Items - furniture | DONE |
Items - glyphs | DONE |
Items - helms | DONE |
Items - items | MISSING |
Items - jewelry | PARTIAL (Ring mesh) |
Items - money | DONE |
Items - naturalres | DONE |
Items - plants | DONE |
Items - potions | DONE |
Items - shields | DONE |
Items - tools | PARTIAL (3 MESH AND TEX) |
Items - weapons | PARTIAL |
Database
Monsters
Name | Animation | Status | Scale in cal3d file |
Arangma | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Archerytarget | Die, Idle | DONE | 100 |
Carkarass | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk, Cast, Idle_Attack, Idle_var | Imported, need to test scale against legacy | 100 |
Clacker | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.03 |
Coamti | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 1.05 |
Consumer | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE (consumer2, consumer3 texture converted from dds) | 0.1 |
Derghir | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Walk | DONE (missing derghir_color1 texture) | 0.35 |
Drifter | Attack, Attack - Idle, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | Imported, need to test scale against legacy | 0.42 |
Gawert | Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar, Die, Hit, Idle, Idlevar, Run, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Ghosthand | Attack, Attack - Var1, Idle | DONE | 1 |
Gobble | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Sit, Sitidle, Walk | MISSING (problem with skeleton multi root import) | 0.005 |
Gorweal | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.6 |
Grendol | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.3 |
Groffel | Idle, Walk | DONE | 1.3 |
Kikiri | Attack, Attackidle, Die, Hit, Look, Peck, Run, Sit, Stand, Stretch, Stretch2, Walk | MISSING (lost original model, wrote to Karyuu and Trymm asking for it) | 2 |
Kormi | Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Lavvar | Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Idle - Var2, Idle - Var3, Run, Sitidle, Walk | DONE | 1 |
Pterosaur | Attack, Attack - Idle, Die, Fly, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Run, Walk | Imported, animation fixes needed | 8 |
Rat | Attack, Die, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.018 |
Riverling | Attack, Attackidle, Attackvar1, Death, Hit, Riverling, Idle, Idlevar0, Idlevar1, Idlevar2, Jump, Run, Walk | Imported Attack, Hit, Idle, Walk, need to check scale against legacy | 100 |
Rivnak | Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.28 |
Rogue | Attack, Attackidle, Attackidle - Var1, Attack - Var1, Death, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Idle - Var2, Ride - Horse, Run, Walk | MISSING, needs to be weighted to player rig | 0.01 |
Tefusang | Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.005 |
Tloke | Attack, Attack - Idle, Death, Hit, Idle, Idlevar1, Run, Walk | MISSING (have model, rig and one idle animation, missing other animations) | 0.9 |
Trainingdummy | Die, Hit, Idle | DONE | 100 |
Trepor | Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.02 |
Ulbernaut | Attack, Death, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var, Run, Walk | MISSING, being redone | 0.1 |
Velnishi | Attack, Attack - Idle - 001, Attack - Idle - 002, Attack - Var1, Die, Hit, Idle, Idle - Var1, Run, Sneak, Walk | MISSING, animation needs to be redone | 1 |
Yulbar | Idle, Run, Walk | DONE | 0.02 |