Difference between revisions of "UE Roadmap"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Zweitholou (talk | contribs) (map port update) |
|||
Line 212: | Line 212: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|Action Manager | |Action Manager | ||
| | |DONE | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Advice Manager | |Advice Manager | ||
Line 448: | Line 448: | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Database - Coordinates convertion system characters.loc_* | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|[[Image:Gear.png|50px]] Database - Coordinates convertion system action_locations.position and action_locations.response | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Database - Convert textures and meshes of item_stats table | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Database - update traits table to use IDs instead of strings | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Database - fill out spells.casting_effect | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Database - fix item_instances.location_in_parent for the items in a container | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Database - books changed XML format | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|Database - action location quotes | |||
|MISSING | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
---- | ---- |
Revision as of 01:25, 22 March 2020
This icon represents the items under work, which are needed as soon as possible.
Splash Screen | MISSING |
Authentication | DONE |
Character Selection | Basics done, improve UI needed |
Character Creation - Name, Gender, Race | DONE |
Character Creation - Quick Paths | Basics done |
Character Creation - Custom | MISSING |
UI - Inventory (display items, pick up / drop items) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (stacks management) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (view item details, tooltip window) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (Slots movement within inventory window) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (Containers management) | DONE |
UI - Inventory (3d doll view) | MISSING |
UI - Character Skills | DONE |
UI - Quickbar / Shortcut Window | DONE |
UI - Guilds/Alliances | DONE |
UI - Chat (text) | DONE |
UI - Chat Bubbles on top of characters | DONE |
UI - Options - Display | DONE |
UI - Options - Audio | DONE |
UI - Options - Key Bindings | DONE |
UI - Options - Chat | DONE |
UI - Stats (HP, Mana, Stamina) | DONE |
UI - Buddies/Friends/Group | MISSING |
UI - Help | MISSING |
UI - Petitions | MISSING |
Context Menu - Items on ground (pick up / view details) | DONE |
Context Menu - Containers on ground (pick up / view details) | DONE |
Context Menu - NPCs (display items, pick up / drop items) | DONE |
Quests - UI | DONE basics, missing personal notes |
Quests - Talk | DONE |
Quests - Give Item | DONE |
Quests - Receive Item | DONE |
Quests - Rewards (items, factions, exp) | DONE |
Quests/NPC Responses - Audio Voiceovers | DONE |
Decal Manager - managing icons on shields, mantle, weapon, | MISSING |
Social - Buddies | MISSING |
Social - Friends | MISSING |
Social - Alliances | DONE |
Social - Guilds | DONE |
Instances - for Guilds and Dungeons | MISSING |
World - Podium map (char creation) | DONE |
World - Tutorial | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Plaza | DONE |
World - Hydlaa East (Jayose) | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Jayose Shop | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Smith Shop | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Tavern De Kadel | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Laanx Temple | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Laanx Dungeon | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Windowless Tower | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Arena + corridor | DONE |
World - Hydlaa Sewers | DONE |
World - Hydlaa->Ojaveda | DONE |
World - Hydlaa->Gugrontid | DONE |
World - Ojaveda | DONE(STILL MISSING DSARS) |
World - Korogan (connection under Stalagmite in Ojaroad and BDRoad) | DONE |
World - Gugrontid + Gug Tavern | DONE |
World - Gugrontid->Bronze Doors | DONE |
World - Bronze Doors | DONE |
World - Magic Shop | DONE |
World - Amdeneir | MAIN CITY DONE; STALACTITES, AQUIFER AND QUARRIES PARTIAL |
World - Death Realm | DONE; WORKING ON ARENA |
World - Winch | DONE |
World - Caves 01 | DONE |
World - Caves 02 | DONE |
World - Caves 03 | DONE |
World - Lava Cave | DONE |
World - Cave Room | DONE |
World - Guild Simple | DONE |
World - Guild Law | DONE |
World - Guild Gugrontid | DONE |
World - Guild Ojaveda | DONE |
World - Guild Amdeneir | DONE |
World - Blackflame | DONE |
Launcher | MISSING |
Updater | MISSING |